ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERTINA - IMO 9352133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BERTINAAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9352133Hits:546
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
09-01-2008 Bertina dock in the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Bertina
Call sign: C6VM5
Owner: Bergshav Product Tankers I KS - Norway
Gross tonnage: 8545 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bertina
IMO:9352133
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308543000
Callsign:C6VM5
Former name(s):
- 21st Century 224 (Until 2006 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,545 tons
Summer DWT:13,157 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’34.8” N, 103°57’23.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 65° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
18:30:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:38 UTCSgsin-pebgc
2018 August 3rd, 22:49:38 UTCSingapore/pbgwa
2018 June 19th, 21:00:50 UTCHaldia
2018 March 30th, 12:00:04 UTCIdciw
2018 March 30th, 07:00:08 UTCMerak
2018 March 18th, 07:00:09 UTCCjk
2018 March 8th, 23:00:24 UTCCncjg
2017 August 5th, 18:00:17 UTCPtlei
2017 July 24th, 21:30:06 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 22nd, 07:00:20 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Bertina
© Robbie Cox
BERTINA
© andrecas
BERTINA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!