ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARFLETH - IMO 7920388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WARFLETHAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:7920388Hits:1,612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Warfleth am 16.08.96 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hegemann 108
Länge: 73.97m
Breite: 9.50m
Tragfähigkeit: 1090 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1022 GT

[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for identifying this one[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Trader
IMO:7920388
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901035
Callsign:J8QF1
Former name(s):
- Emsriff (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Warfleth (Until 2008 May 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,089 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMSRIFF
© Marcus-S
WARFLETH
© simonwp
ORION TRADER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 10, 2008 04:46 (9 years ago)
Hallo Andreas,
ich bin mir ziemlich sicher, dass es sich bei dem Schiff um die WARFLETH handelt (click). Eine WILHELM ist in dem von dir genannten Zeitraum in keiner Flottenliste registriert gewesen.

1980 Hegemann/108 - IMO7920388
L*B=73,97*9,50m
GT 1022
TDW 1090

WARFLETH-, MS Warfleth, D. Blanke SKG, D

Gruß
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!