Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern River - IMO 9179323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Northern RiverAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:January 09, 2008IMO:9179323Hits:604
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
09-01-2008 Northern River dock by Felison Terminal in IJmuiden.

Name Northern River
Call sign: LNPI
Owner: Trico Shipping AS - Norway
Gross tonnage: 3605 GT
Flag: Norway
Built: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Northern River
Former name(s):
- Northern River (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,612 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°48’25.56” N, 1°6’36.9” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (89°)
Location:Portsmouth #u
Arrival:5th Mar 2018
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 5th, 11:00:48 UTCPortsmouth
2018 March 5th, 11:00:16 UTCPortsmouth #u
2018 March 5th, 11:00:09 UTCPortsmouth "
2018 January 29th, 08:00:30 UTCPortland
2018 January 25th, 13:00:11 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2018 January 21st, 12:00:21 UTCClyde Ex Area
2018 January 14th, 12:00:44 UTCFairlie
2017 November 28th, 09:00:51 UTCGreenock
2017 November 23rd, 17:00:04 UTCSkye Ex Area
2017 November 13th, 17:00:15 UTCGreenock
More Of This Ship
SD Northern River
© phantom53
SD Northern River
© phantom53
SD Northern River
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!