Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fugro Discovery - IMO 9152882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Fugro DiscoveryAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
09-01-2008 Fugro Discovery dock by the Felison Terminal in IJmuiden.

Name: Fugro Discovery
Call sign: 3EKE6
Owner: Fugro Discovery Inc - Panama
Gross tonnage: 1991 GT
Flag: Panama
Built: 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Fugro Discovery
Former name(s):
- Tromso (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,991 tons
Summer DWT:1,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°29’9.89” N, 1°32’45.33” W
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 186° (185°)
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 20:00:53 UTCKillybegs
2017 December 16th, 16:00:13 UTCSt Johns
2017 December 9th, 23:30:30 UTCSea Trials
2017 December 9th, 14:00:14 UTCSt Johns Nl
2017 November 29th, 23:30:00 UTCSt. Johns Nl
2017 November 3rd, 09:30:07 UTCSt Johns
2017 September 6th, 05:00:25 UTCAberdeen
2017 August 11th, 04:00:13 UTCScrabster
2017 August 4th, 00:00:32 UTCEngage Insurvey Ops
2017 July 24th, 09:00:25 UTCSurvey Site
More Of This Ship
© Sydney Sinclair
© wes pretty
Fugro Discovery
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!