ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Orion - IMO 9364277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Nord OrionAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9364277Hits:556
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 75,356
LOA: 224.950
Built: 2006. Universal Shipbuilding Corporation
Flag: Panama

05-01-08. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:N Amalthia
IMO:9364277
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372100000
Callsign:3EIC7
Former name(s):
- Nord Orion (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,643 tons
Summer DWT:75,356 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’25.8” S, 18°1’27.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 300° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Za Rcb
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
23 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 12:00:52 UTCZa Rcb
2018 April 28th, 18:00:45 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 April 28th, 11:00:44 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 January 30th, 08:00:17 UTCEs Sci
2018 January 18th, 03:30:41 UTCPort Kamsar
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:52 UTCJeddah
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:43 UTCBelfast Uk
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:24 UTCGlasgow Uk
2017 September 27th, 13:30:23 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
N AMALTHIA
© Gena Anfimov
N AMALTHIA
© Gena Anfimov
KUZMA MININ & N AMALTHIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!