ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Orion - IMO 9364277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Nord OrionAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9364277Hits:701
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 75,356
LOA: 224.950
Built: 2006. Universal Shipbuilding Corporation
Flag: Panama

07-01-08. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:N Amalthia
IMO:9364277
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372100000
Callsign:3EIC7
Former name(s):
- Nord Orion (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,643 tons
Summer DWT:75,356 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°41’46.26” N, 2°26’7.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 92° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 08:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:43 UTCBelfast Uk
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:24 UTCGlasgow Uk
2017 September 27th, 13:30:23 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 8th, 20:00:36 UTCCn Tas
2016 November 27th, 13:00:10 UTCPiraeus Greece
2016 November 25th, 05:30:13 UTCIstanbul,kavak Pstn
2016 November 23rd, 18:00:13 UTCPiraeus Greece
2016 October 21st, 15:00:05 UTCYuzhniy
2015 November 19th, 09:00:22 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
N Amalthia
© Andy Ham
N AMALTHIA
© Jim McQuarrie
N Amalthia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!