ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONIS - IMO 9299616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CORONISAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299616Hits:785
Location:Santa Marta, Colombia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Santa Marta (Colombia)

9 jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Coronis
IMO:9299616
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005598
Callsign:V7FH8
Former name(s):
- Cmb Felix (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,381 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°19’9.62” N, 123°10’12.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 273° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Victoria Pilot
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 15:00:23 UTCVictoria Pilot
2017 August 6th, 23:00:16 UTCTaizhou
2017 July 30th, 14:30:19 UTCQuanzhou
2017 May 5th, 10:00:13 UTCEnnore,india
2017 April 30th, 17:50:01 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 January 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCLong Beach
2016 October 23rd, 08:00:46 UTCPanama
2016 April 10th, 12:00:47 UTCLincoln-aus
2016 March 10th, 16:15:40 UTCQinghuangdao
2016 February 29th, 16:15:51 UTCSingapore Pebg C
More Of This Ship
Coronis
© Gustavo Castro
Coronis
© Gustavo Castro
Coronis
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!