ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 23/12/2007.

Call Sign : A8JR6
Gross tonnage : 26833
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’44.33” N, 4°16’5.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
00:30:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 23:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:32 UTCCaucedo
2018 January 11th, 14:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 9th, 17:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 January 7th, 19:00:38 UTCGblgp
2018 January 5th, 23:00:37 UTCRoterdam
2017 December 10th, 23:00:14 UTCCaucedo
2017 November 30th, 19:00:55 UTCLehavre
2017 November 28th, 23:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 27th, 00:00:34 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
RIO THELON
© Ulf Kornfeld
Rio Thelon
© Wil Weijsters
Rio Thelon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!