ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGALAND - IMO 9334105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:ROGALANDAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9334105Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arrival Klaipeda, 21.06.06
IMO number: 9334105
1st name: ARIES J
Flag / nationality: Netherlands
Owner: Komrowski E
Operator: Delphis
Completion year: 2005
Shipyard: Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Germany
Yard / hull number: 228
Engine design: MAK
Engine type: 8M43
Power output (KW): 7.200
Maximum speed (Kn): 18,4
Overall length (m): 133,60
Overall beam (m): 19,40
Maximum draught (m): 7,30
Maximum TEU capacity: 707
Container capacity at 14t (TEU): 425
Reefer containers (TEU): 150
Deadweight (ton): 8.100
Gross tonnage (ton): 6.365
Handling gear: None
Vessel Identification
Name:Bara Ipsa
IMO:9334105
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016270
Callsign:D5FO3
Former name(s):
- Mangan (Until 2013 Dec 23)
- Rogaland (Until 2009 May)
- Mangan (Until 2005 Dec)
- Aries J (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,474 tons
Summer DWT:8,494 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°7’35.89” N, 108°28’48.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
16.1kts, 136°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 12th, 14:00:17 UTCDanang-vn
2016 December 20th, 03:00:36 UTCDa Nang
2016 November 29th, 00:00:18 UTCCan Tho
2015 December 26th, 15:00:27 UTCHai Phong
2015 December 20th, 01:00:17 UTCVung Tau
2015 December 17th, 10:00:39 UTCDa Nang
2015 November 29th, 16:00:34 UTCHai Phong
More Of This Ship
TAN CANG GLORY
© martin klingsick
BARA IPSA
© Viktor
BARA IPSA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!