ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVASTOPOLSKAYA BUKHTA - IMO 8826759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:SEVASTOPOLSKAYA BUKHTAAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8826759Hits:649
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
02-01-2008
IJmuiden

Year of build : 1989
Call Sign : 3FYJ6
Nationality Panama
Length 134 m
Bredth 18 m
Depth 72 dm
Harbour name Vissershaven
Berth name Vissershaven Trawlerkade ZZ West
Vessel Identification
Name:Tavria
IMO:8826759
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359920
Callsign:UBIH4
Former name(s):
- Sevastopolskaya Bukhta (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,989 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sevastopolskaya Bukhta
© Pilot Frans
Sevastopolskaya Bukhta
© Pilot Frans
Tavria
© Elmar Calbo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!