ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zuetina - IMO 8602373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ZuetinaAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8602373Hits:1,285
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 22-5-04

renamed: Boe Gulf -'05

ex: Multimax Dover -'03
Golden Trader -'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Ratan Pearl
IMO:8602373
Former name(s):
- Sea Gulf (Until 2011 Nov)
- Boe Gulf (Until 2009 Dec)
- Zuetina (Until 2004 Dec)
- Multimax Dover (Until 2003 May)
- Golden Trader (Until 2002 Mar)
- Otava (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,425 tons
Summer DWT:7,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZUETINA
© Henk Jungerius
Sea Gulf
© Dennis Mortimer
ZUETINA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Oct 30, 2005 15:44 (10 years ago)
Very intersting Cargo IMO:8602373.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!