ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERRA DEVAL - IMO 7433426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SERRA DEVALAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:January 09, 2008IMO:7433426Hits:797
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 09/01/2008.
Call Sign : TCPY
MMSI : 271000207
Gross tonnage : 9.700, DWT : 15.786
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 146,01 x 21,24 x 8,70 m
Bale : 18.873 m³, Grain : 19.485 m³
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane
Main engine : B&W 8K45GF _ Bhp.: 7.200, Kw.: 5.296, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : Industrias Reunidas Caneco S.A. - Rio de Janeiro (BRA). Yard No. 216
Name of ship : SERRA DEVAL, 1993.
Former names : Ieda Maria, 1980. Behram Kaptan, 1990.
Later name : PARIS-Y, 2010/06.
Broken Up since 21/01/2015 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Sarvag Shipping Ser P Ltd, India.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 4.117
Vessel Identification
Name:Paris Y
IMO:7433426
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667210600
Callsign:9LB2294
Former name(s):
- Serra Deval (Until 2010 Jun)
- Ieda Maria (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,700 tons
Summer DWT:15,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SERRA DEVAL
© Capt.Erdnc
SERRA DEVAL
© Capt.Erdnc
SERRA DEVAL
© Capt.Erdnc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 22, 2008 16:30 (9 years ago)
wwwoooowwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!

Another ex-Brazilian flagged vessel (IEDA MARIA)
thanks for sharing these wonderful photos!
thanks :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!