ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Service - IMO 7216127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:Ocean ServiceAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7216127Hits:726
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO no. 7216127, ON 507101. Sause Brothers seagoing tug built in 1967 by American Marine at Port Arthur, Texas. (Sause Bros. headquarters at Coos Bay, Oregon April 29, 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth
IMO:7216127
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168140
Callsign:WDD6090
Former name(s):
- Maria Brusco (Until 2015 Jan)
- Ocean Service (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Seattle Wa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA BRUSCO
© cdag
MARIA BRUSCO
© Cees Bustraan
MARIA BRUSCO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!