ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHARINA I - IMO 8117859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CATHARINA IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8117859Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 09.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Catharina 1
IMO:8117859
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256686000
Callsign:9H4209
Former name(s):
- Flying Arrow (Until 2000)
- Telemakos (Until 1997 Apr)
- Turquoise (Until 1995 Oct)
- Arkansas (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,057 tons
Summer DWT:3,404 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’22.21” N, 13°0’59.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 164° (165°)
Destination:
Location:It Chi
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
16:00:55 UTC
Last update:
16 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 16:00:22 UTCGr Skg
2018 August 1st, 12:00:10 UTCOrder
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:54 UTCTn Sus
2018 June 22nd, 13:45:06 UTCOrder
2018 May 23rd, 23:30:33 UTCIt Ran
2018 May 12th, 23:30:38 UTCUa Nik
2018 March 21st, 12:00:16 UTCTr Ist
2018 March 11th, 06:00:49 UTCIt Chi
2018 February 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 26th, 17:00:38 UTCEg Aki
More Of This Ship
CATHARINA I
© Tomasello Letterio
CATHARINA I
© Sinisa Aljinovic
CATHARINA I
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!