ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PATRAS - IMO 9168221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MAERSK PATRASAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168221Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Patras
Built-1998 at Kvaerner Warnowwerft Grt-31333
Owner-MAERSK SHIP MANAGEMENT
Imo-9168221 Flag-United Kingdom Call-MYSU5
Arriving Amsterdam 8 Ock 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Patras
IMO:9168221
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232558000
Callsign:MYSU5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’27.62” N, 30°34’54.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Esalr
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:27 UTCNlrtm_trtuz
2018 July 30th, 20:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 27th, 20:00:58 UTCDebrv
2018 July 14th, 09:00:51 UTCCahal
2018 July 8th, 11:30:21 UTCCamtr
2018 June 28th, 09:00:55 UTCBeant
2018 June 27th, 11:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 25th, 08:30:13 UTCDebrv
2018 June 16th, 10:00:49 UTCCahal
2018 June 10th, 13:30:19 UTCCamtr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PATRAS
© jack2
MAERSK PATRAS
© jack2
MAERSK PATRAS
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!