ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

London Bridge - IMO 9082764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:London BridgeAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082764Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 09.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Chang 168
IMO:9082764
Flag:China
MMSI:413892000
Callsign:BKTZ6
Former name(s):
- London Bridge (Until 2009 Oct)
- Obc Anna (Until 2007 Feb)
- Lucasta (Until 2006 Jan)
- Bulk Orion (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,059 tons
Summer DWT:45,708 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’46.22” N, 122°33’1.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 20° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Bao Gang
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
00:30:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 00:30:13 UTCBao Gang
2017 November 5th, 16:10:45 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 October 8th, 06:00:01 UTCZhou Shan
2017 October 5th, 13:30:02 UTCTai Cang
2017 September 24th, 18:00:16 UTCJiang Du
2017 September 13th, 14:00:15 UTCQ H D
2017 September 9th, 03:00:18 UTCTai Cang
2017 July 26th, 06:10:52 UTCTai Cang
2017 July 25th, 15:30:59 UTCC J K
2017 July 20th, 08:00:18 UTCCao Fei Dian
More Of This Ship
Zhong Chang 168
© Knut Helge Schistad
Zhong Chang 168
© Knut Helge Schistad
Zhong Chang 168
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!