ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

De Hua Hai - IMO 9261360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:De Hua HaiAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261360Hits:555
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed Santos shed Cargill 2 - 30.04.05

IMO Added 9261360
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bargara
IMO:9261360
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256599000
Callsign:9HYJ8
Former name(s):
- Songa Hua (Until 2007 May 18)
- De Hua Hai (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,437 tons
Summer DWT:74,816 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°7’16.98” S, 46°18’54.41” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 350° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Brazil
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:59 UTCZhangzhou
2017 October 17th, 16:00:11 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 July 20th, 14:00:14 UTCXinsua China
2017 May 9th, 10:30:06 UTCQinhuangdao China
2017 April 11th, 06:00:39 UTCChina
2017 April 11th, 06:00:23 UTCLongview
2017 March 16th, 20:00:01 UTCZhangjiagang
2016 October 28th, 14:00:59 UTCNew Orsxphi
2016 October 28th, 14:00:59 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2016 October 28th, 14:00:58 UTCNew Orleans Usa
More Of This Ship
Bargara
© sema4
Bargara
© sema4
BARGARA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!