ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H Emine Sagbas - IMO 8418253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:H Emine SagbasAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418253Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 09.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali B
IMO:8418253
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312772000
Callsign:V3PO5
Former name(s):
- H.emine Sagbas (Until 2011 Nov)
- N.fora (Until 1998 Mar)
- Reysol (Until 1995 Nov)
- Boe Sea (Until 1993 Oct)
- Ana Maria D (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,451 tons
Summer DWT:8,863 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’43.6” N, 15°46’46.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 107° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Port0said
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
11 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCPort0said
2018 January 26th, 04:30:13 UTCCarrara
2018 January 20th, 12:00:12 UTCGenova
2017 December 13th, 22:00:58 UTCMarina0di0caraara
2017 December 6th, 03:00:40 UTCGeova
2017 November 5th, 19:30:48 UTCTrapani
2017 October 27th, 00:30:53 UTCMarinadicararra
2017 October 14th, 20:00:07 UTCMostaganem
2017 September 30th, 10:00:01 UTCChioggia
2017 September 9th, 20:00:04 UTCElarish
More Of This Ship
H Emine Sagbas
© Frank Behrends
H Emine Sagbas
© Frank Behrends
ALI B
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!