ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Herex 4 - IMO 7704124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Herex 4Added:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7704124Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 09.01.08

Ex Hilde Del Mar
Vessel Identification
Name:Herex 4
IMO:7704124
Former name(s):
- Hilde Del Mar (Until 2007 Feb)
- Marfil (Until 1989 Apr)
- Hilde Del Mar (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,621 tons
Summer DWT:6,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HILDE DEL MAR
© Frafo
hilde del mar
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
HEREX 4
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!