ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9088512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ZIM BUENOS AIRESAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088512Hits:718
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/S Zim Buenos Aires - Antigua & Barbuda flag, V2DW, MTW wismar hull nr 391 BV 1800 class vessel berthed Santos shed nr. 37.2 on 01.05.05

Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Of Luck
IMO:9088512
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373546000
Callsign:3EWL3
Former name(s):
- Marlene S (Until 2012 Jun)
- Zim Buenos Aires (Until 2008 May)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Jul)
- Marlene S (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,316 tons
Summer DWT:23,130 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°56’31.36” N, 79°50’46.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 23:00:16 UTCColombo
2017 August 6th, 03:00:11 UTCPortklang
2017 July 3rd, 01:00:06 UTCGuangzhou
2017 June 25th, 12:00:41 UTCPort Klang
2017 May 31st, 02:30:00 UTCSingapore
2017 May 31st, 02:00:09 UTCSingapore
2017 May 22nd, 06:30:57 UTCSingapure Ebga
2017 May 12th, 18:00:05 UTCKlang
2017 May 9th, 02:00:44 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 9th, 02:00:24 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
Queen of Luck
© Wil Weijsters
QUEEN OF LUCK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
QUEEN of LUCK
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!