ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skier Star - IMO 7915553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Skier StarAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915553Hits:594
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 09.01.08

Ex Skier
Vessel Identification
Name:Skier Star
IMO:7915553
Former name(s):
- Skier (Until 2002)
- Tundra Skier (Until 1991 Dec)
- Hilco Skier (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,061 tons
Summer DWT:12,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Skier Star
© Jeroen Borst
Skier Star
© liming
Skier Star
© liming
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!