ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Milos - IMO 7356630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:MilosAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7356630Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 09.01.08

Vessel Identification
Name:Milos
IMO:7356630
Former name(s):
- Atlanticway (Until 1999 Mar)
- China Progress (Until 1991 Aug)
- Benhope (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,937 tons
Summer DWT:72,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTICWAY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MILOS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Milos
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!