ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piotr Adamski [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rauma, Finnland 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°41’32.93” N, 14°19’34.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 255° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Al Khums
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 23:00:56 UTCAl Khums
2018 July 6th, 06:00:06 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 3rd, 17:30:05 UTCRijeka
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:59 UTCKoper
2018 July 1st, 06:00:34 UTCMarghera
2018 June 13th, 06:00:49 UTCRijeka
2018 June 12th, 07:30:23 UTCKoper
2018 June 11th, 06:00:17 UTCMarghera
2018 May 23rd, 08:30:28 UTCRijeka
2018 May 22nd, 02:00:50 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!