ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8008450Hits:489
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TINNES Leaving Emden 2006

Build 1/1983
Flag St.John`s
ex name GENERAL BONIFACIO 1988,TINNES 1986.
----
category changed from gen.cargo -> bulker.
Admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
IMO:8008450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248375000
Callsign:9HA2340
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’7.85” N, 8°42’42.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Jelsa
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:50:19 UTCRotterdam N.l
2018 October 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCButzfleth
2018 July 20th, 10:48:45 UTCCuxhaven
2018 July 18th, 09:00:14 UTCJelsa
2018 July 18th, 08:00:04 UTCTau
2018 July 17th, 08:00:06 UTCSkaw
2018 July 15th, 19:00:23 UTCKiel
2018 July 10th, 23:00:09 UTCRafnes
2018 July 7th, 08:00:54 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
CSL RHINE
© Pieter Inpyn
CSL RHINE
© Pieter Inpyn
CSL RHINE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!