ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEMTAS 3 - IMO 9008079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:NEMTAS 3Added:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008079Hits:1,091
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 09.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:M.izmir
IMO:9008079
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256109000
Callsign:9HLE8
Former name(s):
- Nemtas 3 (Until 2010 Jan)
- Traden (Until 2006 Feb)
- Tradenes (Until 2004 Feb)
- Socofl Trade (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,902 tons
Summer DWT:6,624 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’2.46” N, 30°39’40.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aki
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
25 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 10:00:23 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 19th, 20:30:13 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 28th, 05:00:36 UTCNea Karvali
2018 July 24th, 14:00:14 UTCAkcansa/tr
2018 June 13th, 09:00:38 UTCTurkeli
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:40 UTCAl Khums/libya
2018 April 9th, 18:00:21 UTCChernomorsk
2018 February 14th, 16:00:12 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 24th, 07:00:27 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
M. IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
M. IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
M. IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!