ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moorea - IMO 7809106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:MooreaAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7809106Hits:1,003
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 09.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadezhda
IMO:7809106
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273353310
Callsign:UBMZ
Former name(s):
- Moorea (Until 2010 Apr)
- Anastasiya (Until 2004 Dec)
- Dina (Until 2003 Jun)
- Pico Frio (Until 2000 Sep)
- Tama Rex (Until 1990 May)
- Tama Rex I (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,495 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sovetskaya Gavan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NADEZHDA
© Michael Schindler
PICO FRIO
© Yvon Perchoc
NADEZHDA
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!