ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORN KRISTINE - IMO 7432317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:TORN KRISTINEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7432317Hits:734
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TORN KRISTINE in Kiel-Canal 2007

Build 1976
Flag Bahamas (BHS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney Marie
IMO:7432317
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377907247
Callsign:J8QE2
Former name(s):
- Torn Kristine (Until 2009 Apr)
- Astor S (Until 2002 Nov)
- Astor (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°9’38.09” N, 62°41’48.09” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
10.2kts, 133°
Destination:
Location:Sxm
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:00:31 UTCGalisbay
2018 August 4th, 08:30:38 UTCSt:montserrat
2018 July 3rd, 06:30:08 UTCSt:maarten
2018 June 10th, 07:00:55 UTCSt.martin
2018 June 6th, 06:30:53 UTCSt.maarten
2018 May 24th, 07:00:33 UTCAnguilla
2018 March 14th, 12:30:42 UTCGuyana
2017 September 25th, 07:30:08 UTCGrenada
2017 July 20th, 11:00:11 UTCBarbados
2017 April 17th, 06:00:54 UTCNevis
More Of This Ship
Sydney Marie
© Lyndon Henry
Sydney Marie
© Lyndon Henry
Sydney Marie
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!