ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 9045625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045625Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 09.01.08

Ex TK Liverpool
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:9045625
Former name(s):
- Tk Liverpool (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gura Ariesului (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,432 tons
Summer DWT:8,712 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© Dennis Mortimer
ANDROMEDA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
TK LIVERPOOL
© pasteca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 10, 2008 12:55 (9 years ago)
Romanian built Dolj type by Braila,lightly modernized.
hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!