ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEDEF KALKAVAN - IMO 9322889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SEDEF KALKAVANAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322889Hits:660
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marshall Islands flag container vessel Sedef Kalkavan, bt. 2006, gt. 10308 in river Eble on 11.1.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Eclipse
IMO:9322889
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090275
Callsign:V7LU5
Former name(s):
- Blpl Eclipse (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- Asiatic Eclipse (Until 2012 Dec 09)
- Sedef Kalkavan (Until 2012 May 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,545 tons
Length:661 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°47’29.1” N, 120°6’42.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 322° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Hph
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 20:00:41 UTCVn Hph
2017 October 7th, 18:30:59 UTCSg Sin Wpbga
2017 October 7th, 04:00:36 UTCMy Pkg
2017 October 1st, 19:00:58 UTCTw Khh
2017 September 28th, 04:00:08 UTCKr Psn
2017 September 22nd, 18:00:54 UTCSg Sin Wpbga
2017 September 7th, 04:00:22 UTCKr Pus
2017 August 20th, 22:00:30 UTCTw Khh
2017 August 14th, 20:00:59 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 12th, 00:00:16 UTCVn Hph
More Of This Ship
ASIATIC ECLIPSE
© Viktor
ASIATIC ECLIPSE
© Viktor
ASIATIC ECLIPSE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!