ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER REEDER - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BREMER REEDERAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:529
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 30, 2007. IMO 9196199. Ex-RUFINIA (launched as), POLAR SEA 2000-2004.

Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 30, 2007. IMO 9196199. Ex-RUFINIA (launched as), POLAR SEA 2000-2004.

*Renamed FRI PORSGRUNN in August 2010

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’23.63” N, 12°11’45.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Hellvik
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:03 UTCSharpness
2018 June 21st, 08:00:15 UTCHellvik
2018 June 19th, 08:00:36 UTCTo Order
2018 June 17th, 09:00:02 UTCRochester
2018 June 13th, 08:00:48 UTCVarberg
2018 June 9th, 21:00:33 UTCSkien
2018 May 21st, 08:01:21 UTCCartagena
2018 May 10th, 00:01:51 UTCHamburg
2018 May 4th, 21:00:52 UTCNok
2018 May 1st, 15:00:05 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Fri Porsgrunn
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Malte Classens
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!