ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Li Shui - IMO 5013026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Li ShuiAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:5013026Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chinese general cargo vessel Li Shui in the port of Hamburg in summer 1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Tong
IMO:5013026
Former name(s):
- Li Shui (Until 2004 Feb)
- Aludra (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,115 tons
Summer DWT:9,760 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LI SHUI
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 10, 2008 21:41 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,
I cannot believe, that this ship is still moving.
Old chinese vessels you often still find in the Lloyds register, when they still have gone.
Anyway, if it would stil move it would be a sensation for me.
Gerolf
Derek Lilley on Jan 10, 2008 01:05 (10 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,
A very nice picture of this Chinese ship.
IMO 5013026
Now called Li Tong
Equasis has in service 20/11.06
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!