ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA ATLANTICA - IMO 9322839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:STENA ATLANTICAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322839Hits:823
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
STENA ATLANTICA.Built:2006 Samsung.Downbound Loire river,passing St Nazaire...2008/1/9
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Atlantica
IMO:9322839
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319161000
Callsign:ZCPR7
Former name(s):
- Four Atlantica (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,371 tons
Summer DWT:114,895 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°8’21.6” N, 3°21’54.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 230° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Us Phl
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 19:00:39 UTCCa Mtr
2018 August 28th, 20:00:15 UTCTr Cey
2018 August 5th, 01:00:06 UTCEs Fro
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:08 UTCEs Bio
2018 July 17th, 11:00:57 UTCCa Ptu
2018 July 4th, 18:00:06 UTCArzew
2018 June 24th, 19:30:59 UTCMalta Opl
2018 June 8th, 08:00:38 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:35 UTCSkagen,denmark
2018 May 26th, 15:30:19 UTCPembroke,u.k.
More Of This Ship
MINERVA ATLANTICA
© Marc Boucher
MINERVA ATLANTICA
© Marc Boucher
MINERVA ATLANTICA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
VeeTul on Jan 09, 2008 23:23 (10 years ago)
thanks for quality shot )
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!