ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Plutão - IMO 9261360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:PlutãoAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9261360Hits:515
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
R/B Plutão being sacrapped at Santos Navy Station - 30.04.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Bargara
IMO:9261360
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256599000
Callsign:9HYJ8
Former name(s):
- Songa Hua (Until 2007 May 18)
- De Hua Hai (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,437 tons
Summer DWT:74,816 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°57’32.27” N, 90°2’41.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 101° (101°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans Usa
Arrival:28th Oct 2016
14:00:23 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 28th, 14:00:59 UTCNew Orsxphi
2016 October 28th, 14:00:59 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2016 October 28th, 14:00:58 UTCNew Osao
2016 October 28th, 14:00:58 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2016 October 28th, 14:00:58 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2016 October 28th, 14:00:57 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2016 October 28th, 14:00:57 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2016 October 28th, 14:00:57 UTCNew Orsxphi
2016 October 28th, 14:00:56 UTCNew Op
2016 October 28th, 14:00:56 UTCNew Orleans Usa
More Of This Ship
Bargara
© sema4
Bargara
© sema4
BARGARA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marcelo Lopes on May 01, 2005 02:32 (11 years ago)
Sorry, wrong attachment

Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!