ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAVEBERG - IMO 7422051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:TRAVEBERGAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422051Hits:1,133
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TRAVEBERG in Kiel-Canal at Kiel Holtenau

Build 1975
Flag Limassol (CYP)
ex name AMERICAN COMANCHE 1978,Patria 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Olga
IMO:7422051
Former name(s):
- Traveberg (Until 2005 Sep)
- Patria (Until 1994 Dec)
- American Comanche (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,287 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRAVEBERG
© 3SX
TRAVEBERG
© 3SX
Olga
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!