ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SEA - IMO 9006289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BLACK SEAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006289Hits:498
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 1, 2007. IMO 9006289. Ex-CASTOR (launched as), STADT WILHELMSHAVEN 1992, SUNRISE 1992-2005.

*Renamed VITIN in October 2013, sold to Faeroe Islands

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitin
IMO:9006289
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231114000
Callsign:OZ2150
Former name(s):
- Black Sea (Until 2013 Oct)
- Sunrise (Until 2005 May)
- Stadt Wilhelmshaven (Until 1992 Oct)
- Castor (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuglafjordur
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°4’6.17” N, 5°20’35.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 6° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 04:00:03 UTCFredrikstad
2017 December 7th, 06:00:50 UTCOrkanger
2017 December 7th, 06:00:39 UTCTrondheim
2017 December 6th, 06:00:55 UTCVikan
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:33 UTCMyre
2017 October 29th, 16:00:12 UTCMaloy
2017 October 29th, 06:00:24 UTCHusoy
2017 October 26th, 09:00:18 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 25th, 01:00:44 UTCHanstholm
2017 October 24th, 11:00:44 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
Vitin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vitin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
VITIN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!