ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRI STAR - IMO 7703247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:TRI STARAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7703247Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TRI STAR in The Port of Emden 2007

Build 1978
Flag St Vincent and Grenadines
ex name ROSY RIVER 1993,ATLANTIS 1990,ALYBELLO 1987,ATLANTIS 1986,MARIA CATHARINA 1986,BALTIC LINK 1983,MARIA CATHARINA 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star
IMO:7703247
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005128
Callsign:9LD2428
Former name(s):
- Tri Star (Until 2012 Mar)
- Atlantis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Alybello (Until 1987)
- Maria Catharina (Until 1986)
- Baltic Link (Until 1983)
- Maria Catharina (Until 1980)
- Rosy River (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:5,507 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tristar
© Michael Neidig
TRI STAR
© miraflores
TRI STAR
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!