ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aegean Pride - IMO 5421182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Aegean PrideAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:5421182Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Rotterdam, 1984
Built 1963, Verolme Schpsw., as LANGKLOOF for South African Marine Corp. 6,303 grt

Renamed S.A. LANGKLOOF (66), LANGKLOOF (77), MONSONE UNIVERSAL (79), AEGEAN PRIDE (82)

Arrived Chittagong 29th August 1984 for demolition

[color=990000]Updated with enhanced photo[/color]

Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Pride
IMO:5421182
Former name(s):
- Langkloof (Until 1979)
- S.a.langkloof (Until 1977)
- Langkloof (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,303 tons
Summer DWT:10,516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S.A. LANGKLOOF
© ponty
AEGEAN PRIDE
© Patrick Hill
LANGKLOOF
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!