ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:December 14, 2007IMO:6810627Hits:738
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Maxim Gorkiy during her last annual overhaul at Blohm & Voss, Hamburg, 14.12.2007.
Meanwhile she has been sold for scrap and arrived at the breakers' yards at Alang, India, in February 2009.

Built at Howaldtswerke Deutsche Werft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 997
Completed: 01.03.1969
First name: Hamburg (1969)
Subsequent names:
- 09.1973 - Hanseatic
- 01.1974 - Maksim Gorkiy
- 04.1992 - Maxim Gorkiy
- 02.2009 - Maxim M (Sold to unknown shipbreakers at Alang, India)
Port of registry: Nassau, Bahamas
Call sign: C6IQ5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 24.220 / 9.426 / 4.759
L/B/D (m): 194,72 / 26,57 / 8,27
Speed: 22,80 knots

Registered owner: Maxim Gorkiy Shipping, Bahamas
Manager: Unicom Management Services, Limassol, Cyprus
Operator: Phoenix Reisen GmbH, Bonn, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAKSIM GORKIY
© Gena Anfimov
MAXIM GORKIY
© Michael Neidig
MAXIM GORKIY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!