ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deepwater 2 - IMO 8211758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Deepwater 2Added:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8211758Hits:2,380
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Offshore Construction Support Vessel at Rotterdam, 1984.
Built 4/84 Schpsw. De Hoop. 4,905 grt

Renamed ROCKWATER 2 (90)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rockwater 2
IMO:8211758
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309505000
Callsign:C6BM5
Former name(s):
- Deepwater 2 (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:5,991 tons
Summer DWT:2,232 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’28.14” N, 104°28’47.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 42° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Off Vietnam
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 09:00:15 UTCStmarine Singapore
2018 August 24th, 14:00:13 UTCOff Vietnam
2018 August 14th, 04:00:16 UTCLoyang
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:33 UTCSingapore Tuas Yard
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:24 UTCSingapore Tuas
2018 July 18th, 05:00:37 UTCSingapore
2018 July 16th, 00:30:14 UTCOff Singapore
2018 June 20th, 00:30:58 UTCLoyang Singapore
2018 May 15th, 07:00:20 UTCSbj]0(b8.1
2018 May 15th, 07:00:14 UTCSt Marine Singapore
More Of This Ship
ROCKWATER 2
© lappino
Rockwater 1
© DDGHANSA
Rockwater I
© alanpick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!