ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE PELMO - IMO 9208526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:MONTE PELMOAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208526Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTE PELMO - Monrovia.Loa:216m B:32,2m Dwt:73000t.Berthed at "TCH" Montoir de Bretagne...2008/1/9
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pelmo
IMO:9208526
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091511
Callsign:A8OY4
Former name(s):
- Monte Carlo (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,684 tons
Summer DWT:72,917 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’47.28” N, 120°59’36.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 48° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
20 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 20:00:15 UTCZhanjiang
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:22 UTCSpore
2018 May 25th, 12:00:33 UTCParanagua
2018 April 24th, 09:00:56 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Monte Pelmo
© hansfair
MONTE PELMO
© lappino
MONTE PELMO
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!