ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vitoria - IMO 6409442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:VitoriaAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:6409442Hits:1,339
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Tanker VITORIA 1964 leaving IJmuiden.
Ex PALVA 1984 from Neste O/Y,Finland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitoria
IMO:6409442
Former name(s):
- Palva (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,116 tons
Summer DWT:16,515 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITORIA
© Pieter Inpyn
Vitoria
© Ingvar
Vitoria
© Ingvar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!