ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM AUCKLAND - IMO 9344564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:CMA CGM AUCKLANDAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344564Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arrving into Auckland on the 5/1/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Auckland
IMO:9344564
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256304000
Callsign:9HA3880
Former name(s):
- Rio Ardeche (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,409 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°26’54.59” N, 13°53’49.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 121° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Monrovia
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 14:00:11 UTCMonrovia
2017 November 29th, 09:00:45 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 21st, 02:00:18 UTCDebrv
2017 November 17th, 19:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 3rd, 18:00:41 UTCTanger
2017 September 28th, 02:00:08 UTCHamburg
2017 September 25th, 16:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 21st, 08:00:10 UTCTangier Med
2017 September 13th, 05:00:01 UTCAbidjan
2017 September 10th, 12:00:46 UTCTema
More Of This Ship
OREGON TRADER
© LUC BARRY
OREGON TRADER
© SF-Images
OREGON TRADER
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!