ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Omi Missouri - IMO 8103664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:Omi MissouriAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103664Hits:1,736
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker OMI MISSOURI in the North Sea Canal in 1996.
Built as OGDEN MISSOURI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harita Bauxite
IMO:8103664
Former name(s):
- Orfeas (Until 2009 Jul)
- Baha Karahasan (Until 2003 Nov)
- Omi Missouri (Until 1996 Mar)
- Ogden Missouri (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,228 tons
Summer DWT:48,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARITA BAUXITE
© Ivan Meshkov
HARITA BAUXITE
© Ivan Meshkov
Orfeas
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Syed Ali on Jan 12, 2008 05:25 (9 years ago)
she was renamed BAHA KARAHASAN for Turkish interest, presently she's ORFEAS probably,

any info pls.....

regards,
Arshad Ali
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!