ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Luck - IMO 8013065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Ocean LuckAdded:Nov 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8013065Hits:1,296
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Ocean Luck, SA 15 class - Ro-Ro/Lo-Lo type berthed Santos shed 23 - 30.04.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Kurbatskiy
IMO:8013065
Former name(s):
- Ocean Luck (Until 2010 Jul)
- Magdalena Oldendorff (Until 2003 Jun)
- Nizhneyansk (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:23,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIZHNEYANSK
© Chris Howell
NIZHNEYANSK
© Chris Howell
NIZHNEYANSK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!