ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tromp - IMO 7716490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:TrompAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716490Hits:1,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tromp laid up alongside a sistership at Rotterdam, 1984.

Built 7/79, Schps. Bijlholt. 1,094 GT

Renamed ARKLOW GLEN (84), FORTUNA (94), HAVFRAKT (06)
Vessel Identification
Name:Havfrakt
IMO:7716490
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231413000
Callsign:OZ2056
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2006 Jan)
- Arklow Glen (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tromp (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’54.92” N, 4°41’23.25” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 190° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 06:00:23 UTCKristiansund
2017 December 10th, 18:00:43 UTCBergen
2017 December 4th, 12:00:40 UTCStokmarnes
2017 November 3rd, 13:00:13 UTCRunavik
2017 October 31st, 12:00:06 UTCHusoy
2017 October 21st, 23:33:57 UTCEgesund
2017 October 17th, 08:00:47 UTCSkagen
2017 October 15th, 06:00:08 UTCHusoy
2017 June 12th, 16:00:33 UTCKlaksvik
2017 May 8th, 04:00:01 UTCStokmarknes
More Of This Ship
Havfrakt
© Rico Voss
TROMP
© Mike Griffiths
HAVFRAKT
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!