ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA RUBY & MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SAGA RUBY & MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:December 08, 2007IMO:7214715Hits:1,067
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Saga Ruby and Maxim Gorkiy during their annual overhaul in Blohm & Voss drydock, Hamburg, 08.12.2007.
This was Maxim Gorkiy's last overhaul. Meanwhile she has been sold for scrap and arrived at Alang in February 2009.

Saga Ruby (IMO. 7214715)
Built at Swan Hunter Shipbuilders, Wallsend-on-Tyne, United Kingdom
Yard No.: 39
Completed: 01.05.1973
First name: Vistafjord (1973)
Subsequent names:
- 12.1999 - Caronia
- 11.2004 - Saga Ruby
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: MZFP7
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 24.492 / 9.356 / 5.954
L/B/D (m): 191,09 / 25,00 / 8,20
Speed: 20 knots

Maxim Gorkiy (IMO. 6810627)
Built at Howaldtswerke Deutsche Werft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 997
Completed: 01.03.1969
First name: Hamburg (1969)
Subsequent names:
- 09.1973 - Hanseatic
- 01.1974 - Maksim Gorkiy
- 04.1992 - Maxim Gorkiy
- 02.2009 - Maxim M
- 02.2009 - Sold to unknown shipbreakers, Alang, India
Port of registry: Nassau, Bahamas
Call sign: C6IQ5
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 24.220 / 9.426 / 4.759
L/B/D (m): 194,72 / 26,57 / 8,27
Speed: 22 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA RUBY
© Zoka
VISTAFJORD
© emdee
SAGA RUBY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!