ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Union Saturn - IMO 7615622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Union SaturnAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615622Hits:972
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam, 1984
Built 1977, Van Rossum. 606 grt, 1300 dwt.

Renamed OSPREY (89), SEAGULL II (92), MULTI TRADER (96)
Vessel Identification
Name:Multi Trader
IMO:7615622
Former name(s):
- Seagull Ii (Until 1996 Apr)
- Osprey (Until 1992 Jan)
- Union Saturn (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:721 tons
Summer DWT:1,010 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Union Saturn
© simonwp
OSPREY
© Leo Johannes
UNION SATURN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!