ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salem S - IMO 6516403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Salem SAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:6516403Hits:1,322
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1984

Built 1966 Brod. 3 Maj.
Renamed ZOE S (95)
Scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoe S
IMO:6516403
Former name(s):
- Salem S (Until 1993 Jul)
- Abu Yussuf 1 (Until 1983)
- Abu Yussuf I (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:6,750 tons
Summer DWT:10,451 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALEM S
© Patrick Hill
SALEM S
© BRIAN FISHER
SALEM S
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!