ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zuara - IMO 8602385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ZuaraAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8602385Hits:1,453
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 8-10-04
IMO: 8602385

renamed: Boe Ocean
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbouny
IMO:8602385
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511082000
Callsign:T8A2035
Former name(s):
- Star I (Until 2014 Nov)
- Boe Ocean (Until 2012 Apr)
- Zuara (Until 2004 Dec)
- Multimax Bremer (Until 2003 May)
- Multimax Leader (Until 1999 Dec)
- Berounka (Until 1995 Nov)
- Superflex Bond (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,425 tons
Summer DWT:7,398 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star I
© Zoka
BARBOUNY
© Zoka
STAR I
© rivanj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!