ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JENAZ - IMO 9311737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:MAERSK JENAZAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311737Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK JENAZ spotted westbound Dover strait december 16.2007
Call Sign : HBDU
Gross tonnage : 28911
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Switzerland
Status of ship : In Service
Registered owner OCEANA SHIPPING AG SWITZERLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Euphrates
IMO:9311737
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566836000
Callsign:9V2036
Former name(s):
- Jenaz (Until 2013 Jan 11)
- Maersk Jenaz (Until 2012 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,911 tons
Summer DWT:39,228 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Jenaz
© simonwp
X-PRESS EUPHRATES
© Viktor
X-PRESS EUPHRATES
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Aug 12, 2008 18:26 (9 years ago)
Great shot, many thanks for sharing us.
here some more infos about her
http://www.swiss-ships.ch/schiffe/jenaz_178/fr_jenaz_.htm
regards, Markus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!